The Staff

Staff Statement 2020-21

Sr. Sec./Sec. Teaching Staff
S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification Experience Trained / Untrained
1. Sr. Veronica Veera Rodrigues Principal M.Sc., B.Ed. 6 Yrs Trained
2. Sr. Usha Barla Vice Principal B.A., B.Ed. 12 Yrs Trained
3. Sr. Vanitha S. Head Mistress MCA 3 Yrs Trained
4. Sr. Angel Mathew Manager M.Phil Counselling , M.A. 13 Yrs Trained
5. Mr. Manish C. Tiwari PGT (Chem) M.Sc., B.Ed. 18 Yrs Trained
6. Mr. Sunil K. Chouhan PGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed. 15 Yrs Trained
7. Mr. Amit Gupta PGT (B. Std) MBA B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
8. Ms. Nikisha Sharma PGT(Eng.) M.A. B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
9. Ms. Olivia Martin PGT(Phy) M.Sc., B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
10. Mrs. Ishita Sen PGT(Bio) M.Sc., B.Ed. 4 Yrs Trained
11. Mrs. Madhu Pandey PGT(Hindi) M.A. , B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
12. Mr. Ashish Pandey PGT(PE) M.PEd. 10 Yrs Trained
13. Mr. Sourabh Thakur PGT(Comp) M.Tech. 4 Yrs Trained
14. Mr. Sourabh S. Bisen
(Part Time)
PGT(Acc.) M.Com. M.A.(Eco) 4 Yrs Untrained
Secondary Teaching Staff
S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification Experience Trained / Untrained
15. Mrs. Sushmita Gupta TGT (Hindi) M.A. B.Ed. 12 Yrs Trained
16. Mr. Dashrath Sisote TGT (So.Sci.) M.A. B.Ed. 11 Yrs Trained
17. Mrs. Madhuri Joseph TGT (Chem) M.Sc.(Bio/ Chem) B.Ed. 4 Yrs Trained
18. Mrs. Reena Kanugo TGT (Science) M.Sc. (Phy) B.Ed. 13 Yrs Trained
19. Mrs. Gurleen Kaur Khanuja TGT (Maths) M.Sc. (I.T.), B.Ed 8 Yrs Trained
20. Mrs. Shilly Laji TGT (Sci.) B.Sc. B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
21. Mrs. Swati Yadav TGT (Eng.) M.A. B.Ed. 9 Yrs Trained
22. Mr. Pratik Jain PRT (EVS) M.A. (Sociology) 4 Yrs Untrained
23. Mr. Juned Imran Khan TGT (Eng/So.Sci.) M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
24. Ms. Nehal Rathore PRT (Maths) B.E. D.EL.Ed. 5 Yrs Trained
25. Mrs. Kawalpreet Bhatia PRT (Eng, Sci.) M.A.(Eng) B.Ed. 21 Yrs Trained
26. Mrs. Asha Chichole PRT (Hindi, Sanskrit) M.A.(Sans.) B.Ed. 6 Yrs Trained
27. Mrs. Asha Kumari PRT (So.Sci., Hindi) M.A. B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
28. Mrs. Vaishali Tare PRT (Maths/ Comp.) B.E. (CS) 6 Yrs Trained
29. Mrs. Insiya Saifee PRT (Eng/Sci.) B.A., D.El.Ed. 5.5 Yrs Trained
30. Ms. Vidhi Jain PRT (Eng.) B.A. (Hons) Mass Comm. 1 Yrs Untrained
31. Mrs. Bhawana Jain PRT (Hindi) M.A. B.Ed. 11 Yrs Trained
32. Ms. Priyanka Deoda PRT (EVS) M.Sc. B. Ed. 6 Yrs Trained
33. Mrs. Lalita Sahu PRT (Eng.) M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed. 3 Yrs Trained
34. Ms. Loretta Soni PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (IT) B.Ed, DCA 3 Yrs Trained
35. Mr. Santosh Gaikwad Librarian M.A., M.Lib. 7 Yrs Trained
36. Mr. Atul Kanare Music Tr. Diploma in Tabla 8 Yrs Trained
37. Mrs. Vini Vyas Craft Tr. B.F.A., Kathak, D.EL.Ed. 5 Yrs Trained
Primary Teaching Staff
S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification Experience Trained / Untrained
38. Ms. Preeti Upadhyay PRT (Comp) MCA D.EL.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
39. Mrs. Asmita Khamait PRT (So.Sci., Eng.) M.A. DCA D.EL.Ed. 8 Yrs Trained
40. Mrs. Chandrakala Gathiya PRT (Hindi) M.A. B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
41. Mrs. Meena Sharma PRT (EVS) M.Com., MCM, B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
42 Mrs. Disha Rathore PRT (Maths/ Comp) B.Sc. M.C.A. D.EL.Ed. 5 Yrs Trained
43. Ms. Madline Joseph PRT (Hindi) XI D.Ed. 31 Yrs Trained
44. Ms. Megha Batham PRT (Maths) B.E. D.EL.Ed. 5 Yrs Trained
45. Mrs. Flora Richard PRT (Eng.) B.A., B.Ed. 15 Yrs Trained
46. Mrs. Amrita Simon PRT (EVS) M.Com. B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
47. Mrs. Shaila Raoji PRT (Hindi) XII, B.T.I. 19 Yrs Trained
48. Ms. Bharti Ingle PRT (EVS) M.Sc , D.Ed., PGDCA 1 Yr Trained
49. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur Chhabra PRT (Eng/EVS) B.A., D.El.Ed. 6 Yrs Trained
50. Ms. Dimple Rathore PRT B.Com. B.Ed. 10 Yrs Trained
51. Mrs. Swarnlata Kamthey PRT (Hindi) M.A.(//) B.Ed. 15 Yrs Trained
52. Mrs. Marshnil Francis PRT B.E., PGDCA 1 Yr Trained
53. Ms. Swati Sakargayen PRT (Dance Tr.) BSC, MA , Diploma in Kathak, PGDCA, D.EL.ED 1 Yr Trained
54. Mrs. Harshbala Patil PRT M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. 2 Yrs Trained
55. Mrs. Nikhat Naseem Sheikh PRT MCA 2 Yrs Untrained
56. Mr. Sheikh Aziz PRT B.A. B.PEd. 13 Yrs Trained
57. Mrs. Bhavna Verma PRT B.Phar. B.Ed. 7 Yrs Trained
58. Mrs. Lata Sharma PRT B.A. D.EL.Ed. 4 Yrs Trained
59. Mrs. Manisha Jain PRT B.A. D.EL.Ed. 3 Yrs Trained
60. Mrs. Kavita Suryavanshi PRT B.A., B.Ed. 3 Yrs Trained
61. Mrs. Christina Ram PRT XII D.Ed. 9 Yrs Trained
62. Ms. Chitra Prachande PRT (Maths) B.E. PGDCA D.EL.Ed. 2 Yrs Trained
63. Ms. Kritika Maheshwari PRT (EVS, Eng) M.Com. B.Ed. 2 Yrs Trained
64. Mrs. Sonali Tanwar PRT (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi Lit.) B.Ed. 6 Yrs Trained
65. Ms. Princi Geete PRT (Eng.) B.A. D.Ed. 2 Yrs Trained
66. Mrs. Rupali Laad PRT M.A. B.Ed. 8 Yrs Trained
67. Mrs. Shweta Harry PRT (Eng) B.A. , B.Ed. 2 Yrs Trained
68. Ms. Honey Sarwan PRT M.Sc. (IT) 1st Yr Untrained
Pre-Primary Teaching Staff
S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification Experience Trained / Untrained
69. Mrs. Shalu Soni NTT B.Sc., PGDECE, MSCITC 11 Yrs Trained
70. Ms. Preeti Almeida NTT Diploma in Electrical Engg, DICHE 2 Yrs Trained
71. Ms. Pooja Soni NTT M.A. (Eng. Lit.) 2 Yrs Untrained
72. Ms. Ayasha Soni NTT M.A. (Eng. Lit.) 2 Yrs Untrained
73. Ms. Meenal Sharma NTT B.Sc. 2 Yrs Untrained
Office Staff
S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification Experience Trained / Untrained
1. Sr. Lucia Minj Treasurer B.Com. M.A. 21 Yrs Trained
2. Mr. Nitin Parashar PRO M.O.M. B.A. 10 Yrs Trained
3. Ms. Monica Dinkar Clerk B.A. PGDCA 10 Yrs Trained
4. Mr. Ashwin Sharma Clerk B.A.(2nd yr), D.C.A., CPCT 8 Yrs Trained
5. Ms. Megha Somani Clerk M.Sc. (IT) PGDCA 5 Yrs Trained
Support Staff
S.No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1. Mrs. Anisa Dawar Office Assistant B.T.I. 15 Yrs
2. Mrs. Ranjana Jhanjhot Support Staff V 14 Yrs
3. Mr. Nitin Oswal Lab Assistant XII 11 Yrs
4. Mrs. Madhu Katiyare Lab Assistant XII 13 Yrs
5. Mrs. Sushila Chouhan Support Staff V 9 Yrs
6. Mr. Vinay Joseph Carpenter VIII 8 Yrs
7. Mr. Kamlesh S.Thakur Guard VIII 9 Yrs
8. Mrs. Sangeeta Kapil Peon XII 6 Yrs
9. Mrs. Pooja Malakar Support Staff VIII 2 Yrs
10. Mrs. Parvati Ahirvar Support Staff VIII 2 Yrs
11. Mr. Sunil Rathore Driver VI 12 Yrs
12. Mrs. Seema Rayke Support Staff V 2 Yrs
13. Mr. Suresh Dawar Gardener VIII 2 Yrs
14. Mrs. Navadi Dawar Support Staff V 2 Yrs
15. Mrs. Rajni Neelkanth Support Staff V 2 Yrs
16. Mr. Dinesh Sawle Support Staff X 1sy Yr